?

Log in

No account? Create an account
guess who's in the scene.

> recent entries
> calendar
> friends
> profile

Wednesday, July 2nd, 2003
1:10p

HUGE MOTHER FUCKING CONGRATULATIONS ARE DUE TO:
abbystayasleep
AND
catchi
for getting banned from are_you_hip!!!!!



remember that we'll always love you here!!


in other news:
amish people make some good cookies.

i love you guys

-modmer

(6 comments |comment on this)

1:49p
MOD MER said i should post these pictures of my most recent thrift finds because she wants my sex!

YAY FOR BEING HOTT AS FUCKCollapse )

(1 comment |comment on this)

2:10p
ATTN: livejamie, me_minus_you

although i love you both very much

POST YER APPLICATIONS OR BE DENIIIIIIIIIIED, NIGGAZ!!!

((i'm only being a bitch because i wanna see your sexy applications!))

PS--- mission of the day: download "Piano Fire" by Sparklehorse and REJOICE!

♥ modmer

(4 comments |comment on this)

2:19p
here goes nothing :/ ..Collapse )

(4 comments |comment on this)

2:25p - bleh.
SomehowCollapse )

(28 comments |comment on this)

2:33p
you're gonna want me, sonCollapse )

(21 comments |comment on this)

6:20p
why didn't i get stamped?
do i have cooties?
:(


current mood: dirty

(2 comments |comment on this)

7:38p - Say hello to... well, me!
Read more...Collapse )

current mood: sick

(26 comments |comment on this)

9:45p
guess what guys... i saw ModMer nekked!!!!!! hahaha

just thought i would

announce

that

(8 comments |comment on this)

9:49p
It seems my deadly sin is being way too fucking impatient...
*whines* did I get stamped or not?

<3333
peace out you sexy bitches.

(2 comments |comment on this)

9:52p - check this out.
for all the scene kids.

http://www.maniclab.com/scenstershome.html

(10 comments |comment on this)

11:03p

hey everybody!



opal_eyes only has three votes!!

if you're an accepted member and i've stamped you, then you need to go vote!
she needs a majority to get in.

check her out. i'll stamp her either way tomorrow night.

<3modmer

ps- my best friend, who currently lives in wisconsin, is coming back to NY to live with me for 2 weeks starting tomorrow?

WHO IS PSYCHED???

I AM PSYCHED! <3

(8 comments |comment on this)


<< previous day [calendar] next day >>
> top of page
LiveJournal.com