mohawk

Can I ask you a question? You just did...

so yeah, wow, buffalo was awesome. the first band sucked, the second i loved, "engine down". they were very emo so you won't like them jenna, hehe. they definitely knew what the hell they were doing though, the bassist was really cute, hmm, wonder if i'll ever be with a boy. probably not, you girls are all i need.

so then, "dismemberment plan". holy fucking shit!! they were amazing. i am completely smitten with this band. i heard some emo, some jazz, some punk, some ska, and even a lot of keyboard thrown in there. they were jsut awesome, everyone in the crowd was dancing, hell i was dancing even though i was sober.

i'm watching conan tonight, and even though i am horribly depressed i still can choke laughing at a joke about our president's superior intellect:

setup- "democratic, presidential richard gephart today called the president's foreign policy full of machismo and unilateralism."

punchline- "to which president bush replied, you wouldn't dare say that if i knew what any of those words meant."

This is why I wouldn't mind a little help...Collapse )

but for my community lovers, i still love you all and you all can have my sex, but Mer has first dibs, Jenna i think has second simply because she is my hard to get, hehe.
  • Current Music
    dismemberment plan- since you died

(no subject)

hey all

i hven't really written in here in a while

mer you are sexy, and did you get my card?

i want everyone to know that i did one of those deathday things and i am supposedly going to die of appendecitas...


too bad i don't have an appendix.



i would post pictures except, i don't know how, and i have lots of them, will someone please help?
  • Current Music
    the beatles-yesterday

(no subject)

big news, guys, screamingends was one of the original creators of the community from back when it was just for scene kids and not rating.

so nobody cares if you think his application sucks.

because he's one of my best friends.

kthx. <3

(no subject)

name: that kid i met that one time
age: 20
musical tastes: i ate a cd once, it taste really bad, vinyl tastes really good if you broil it with carrots and peppers
dress: salvation army rejects
let me in? cause i'm the boy named oi, or atleast i think i am, anyway this community was my idea so you gotta let me in.
proudest moment: ummmmmm....i got new shoes once, that was pretty cool
word to describe myself? oi
yeah look at my icon for a picture, thats me
  • Current Music
    some old kung fu movie in the background

uh...

um...how long till its tabulated whether or not I'm accepted?

just wanted to make sure you guys didn't forget about me. ;P

-K
  • Current Music
    longwave- "tidal wave"

(no subject)

hey guys!!!

moderator mer here... i bet you were all wondering where the fuck i went... well... as you can see, i got a new journal located at _maddie..... so yeah, i was working on that, then i had to go promote a couple shows, etc. etc.

so i'm BACK with a flourish, and i'm about to go kick some newbie ass... lemme go check these applications...

♥ modmer, who is BACK!